Macacancel ba ako kung isuggest kong mag public transpo? Hehehe. Last time na umuwi (which is last january lang) ako nagawa ko pa namang magjeep at sumakay ng mrt.. di na ba talaga option mga yun these days?
i saw an article called "make peace with your unlived life" and it really made me stop and think. so much of our lives is mourning for what we didn't become. It's a waste. we didn't waste any opportunities. what came and went was not meant for us
q: kung ikaw si batman, kakampihan mo ba si robin ‘pag nag-away sila ni darna?
jawo: kung ako po si batman, kakampihan ko si darna sa laban nila ni robin padilla
tawang-tawa ako, tama siya idc 😭😭😭
Robin: Mayroon po bang pagkakataon na nakausap nyo 'yung tao at nagbigay siya ng affidavit?
NBI: May I clarify po sinong tao yung tinutukoy nyo?
Robin: Yung nagrecord po.
NBI: Ako nga po yung nagrecord through OBS, Sir.
Ano yan kakausapin nya sarili nya HAHAHAHAHAHA LANGYA KA TALAGA ROBIN PADILLA
oh yeah because i’m SO STUPID because i’m a WOMAN and i can’t do ANYTHING and my bf is SUPER AWESOME and he buys me CHILDREN’S TOY to show me that i’m LESS than him and that i can’t drive BECAUSE I’M A GIRL
vice ganda, empoy marquez, jeremiah ong, queendura, krystal mejes, alyanna angeles, donny pangilinan, belle mariano, and for sure there are more for the new hss episode?! hellooo, binuhos talaga ni esnyr lahat!!
MY FAVORITE SERIES IS FINALLY BACK Y'ALL !! 🥹💚
7K Followers 211 Followinghalf buried in readings, half surviving recitations; in another world, half made of fiction, feelings, and fragments of people I love. 🫀
6K Followers 71 FollowingThe WillCatchers’ HQ — founded with purpose, built for integrity, and committed to support. We archive, uphold, and stand with Will & Bianca. ♡ ˚。⋆